Tinashe x MAC Purchase

Good Morning, Lovies! It’s been such a great week, all positive vibes and tomorrow is finally Friday, yay! By the way, Happy St. Patrick’s Day! Anyone going out for a green beer or green drink tonight? Anyone doing anything fun? Well if you do, be safe out there and let me know what kind of […]

Read More

Too Faced “Sweet Peach” Limited Edition Palette 

Hey guys, it’s a beautiful and sunny almost 6pm afternoon/evening and I have to head into class for the next 4 hours. Meh! Blah! Ugh! Whatever! Anywho, quick post before I go into class, the Too Faced Cosmetics “Sweet Peach” palette releases at midnight tonight and it’s a limited edition! The palette will smell like […]

Read More

Too Faced Cosmetics, Spring Fling Sale! 

Omg! You guys, Too Faced is having a huge sale, so many products have sold out and it ends tonight at 11:59pm! Ugh, I should’ve checked my other email account, this sale has been going on since Thursday. I’m such an idiot!   Head on over to http://www.toofaced.com to shop the sale. Below I’ve added […]

Read More

Tinashe x MAC 

Hey guys! I hope you’ve all started your Tuesday off well. Yesterday was a super great day for me so I hope that positive vibe falls on you guys as well. I am so excited to blog, I have a few posts I’m going to put on the blog in the next three days including […]

Read More

ULTA’s 21 Days Of Beauty!

Good Morning, Lovies! I hope you’ve all been able to catch some good Z’s after having to deal with Daylight Savings Time. I’m so happy the sun will be out after 5pm now, yay! Anywho, I’m so glad to be back and to be able to blog. As stated in my previous post I have […]

Read More

Another Kylie Lip Kit Restock! 

Hey guys, I have been crazy busy with school and my mom being in the hospital due to surgery. I also have other things going on that keep me busy from early sun up to late night. Anywho, I’ll be back to blogging hopefully by Sunday or Monday, I promise! Just wanted to let you […]

Read More

Sneak Peek: Urban Decay Summer ’16 Collection

Good Morning, Lovies! Today is the first day of something very big and exciting for me, I can’t wait to share it with you all down the road. What a great way to kick off a Monday. Reminder: The Kylie Cosmetics, Kylie Lip Kits are being restocked today at 12pm PST, so that’s 3pm for […]

Read More

Kylie Lip Kit Restock!

Hey guys! Just a quick blog post here about the Kylie Cosmetics, Kylie Lip Kit. The next restock is tomorrow, March 7th, 12pm PST, so East Coast that’s 3pm for you guys. All seven colors are dropping: True Brown, Dolce K, Candy K, Posie K, Koko K, Mary Jo K, and the newest one yet, […]

Read More

Stila Cosmetics “Stay All Day” Liquid Lipsticks, Spring 2016 Collection

Good Morning and Happy Friday, Lovies! I hope you’ve all started your day wonderful and if not I hope it becomes a great day for you. Today’s topic is about the new liquid lipsticks that Stila Cosmetics released not too long ago for their Spring 2016 collection. I went into Ulta in mid-February and found […]

Read More

Shimmering Faves!

Who doesn’t love a nice highlighter? Better yet, we all love that glow on our face. Let’s face it, one highlighter and/or illuminator just isn’t enough, there are soooo many colors out there that it’s hard to just have one. I, myself, have quite a few and have several “loved” on my Sephora and Ulta […]

Read More